.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Track and Field: North Oldham Invitational results

-A A +A
By Elliott Pratt

Listed below are the top three finishers in each event for the North Oldham Invitational from April 1. Click here to view full results.

Team scores:

Girls
1. North Oldham, 184
2. Oldham County, 102
3. South Oldham, 81

Boys

1. Shelby County, 113
2. PRP, 103.5
3. Trinity, 97.5

 

Girls 100 Dash
1. Aerial McKay (Moore), 13.24
2. Paige Didier (North Oldham), 13.54
3. Jaliah McNealy (Moore), 13.55

Girls 200 Dash
1. Lauren Buchanan (Eastern), 26.74
2. Aerial McKay (Moore), 27.21
3. India Brown (South Oldham), 28.20

Girls 400 Dash
1. D’myia Thornton (Eastern), 1:01.68
2. Tarryn Long (Eastern), 1:03.75
3. Hannah Binzer (North Oldham), 1:04.55

Girls 100 Hurdles
1. Sophie Lossin (North Oldham), 18.99
2. Kelsey Cox (Oldham County), 19.19
3. Lindsey Hayes-Knighton (Waggener), 20.02

Girls 300 Hurdles
1. Ashley Reyna-Padilla (Oldham County), 51.19
2. Bethany Pyle (North Oldham), 55.71
3. Sarah Fiorito (North Oldham), 57.42

Girls 800 Run
1. Erin Edmundson (North Oldham), 2:19.22
2. Madalyn O’Dea (CAL), 2:25.94
3. Rachel Gibson (Oldham County), 2:29.50

Girls 1,600 Run
1. Erin Edmundson (North Oldham), 5:13.40
2. Hallie Searcy (South Oldham), 5:49.65
3. Hannah Henage (Oldham County), 5:56.31

Girls 3,200 Run
1. Riley Glenn (Oldham County), 12:29.13
2. Caitlyn Roberts (North Oldham), 13:10.59
3. Emma Wayland (Oldham County), 13:43.44

Girls 4x100 Relay
1. Moore, 51.41
2. Eastern, 52.60
3. South Oldham, 52.84

Girls 4x200 Relay
1. Eastern, 1:46.64
2. Oldham County, 1:54.34
3. North Oldham, 1:55.45

Girls 4x400 Relay
1. North Oldham, 4:17.68
2. Oldham County, 4:22.35
3. South Oldham, 4:43.91

Girls 4x800 Relay
1. South Oldham, 10:50.75
2. North Oldham, 11:00.58
3. Oldham County, 11:44.78

Girls Discus
1. Fiona Wasson (North Oldham), 89-03.75
2. Jordyn Newhouse (North Oldham), 79-02.50
3. Barby Womack (Shelby County), 71-07.50

Girls High Jump
1. Paige Didier (North Oldham), 4-10.00
2. Justus Martin (Shelby County), 4-09.00
3. Josie Despain (Oldham County), 4-09.00

Girls Long Jump
1. Grace Sterling (South Oldham), 15-01.00
2. Paige Didier (North Oldham), 14-00.00
3. Hannah Cleary (Collins), 12-08.50

Girls Pole Vault
1. Reagan Franklin (North Oldham), 7-06.00
2. Makayla Marr (Shelby County), 6-06.00
3. Morgan Rood (Shelby County), 5-06.00

Girls Shot Put
1. Anastasia Crawford (Moore), 29-11.00
2. Jordyn Newhouse (North Oldham), 29-07.00
3. Cat Fiorito (North Oldham), 26-09.00

Girls Triple Jump
1. Raquel Larocca (North Oldham), 30-02.25
2. Kai Jones (Waggener), 28-07.75
3. Sara Finley (Henry County), 28-06.00

 

 

Boys 100 Dash
1. Jairus Brents (Waggener), 11.50
2. Jaylen Garnett (Trinity), 11.53
3. Daniel Shelton (PRP), 11.60

Boys 200 Dash
1. Alex Wilson (Trinity), 23.04
2. Jaylen Garnett (Trinity), 23.60
3. Jaalam Hill (Waggener), 23.74

Boys 400 Dash
1. Benjamin Ginkins (Eastern), 52.34
2. Brandon Davis (Shelby County), 52.85
3. David Spalding (Trinity), 53.12

Boys 110 Hurdles
1. Daniel McNeill (Waggener), 16.50
2. Evan Charles (Oldham County), 17.01
3. Connor Finley (Henry County), 17.12

Boys 300 Hurdles
1. Paul Gayle (Shelby County), 48.14
2. Levi Bronger (Oldham County), 48.40
3. Reed Nuckolls (Moore), 48.54

Boys 800 Run
1. Jacob Burnam (Trinity), 2:01.86
2. Glavin Swain (Trinity), 2:04.02
3. Garrett Hadaway (Oldham County), 2:04.63

Boys 1,600 Run
1. Collin Wells (Eastern), 4:27.44
2. Tanner Dowdy (South Oldham), 4:28.39
3. Glavin Swain (Trinity), 4:42.18

Boys 3,200 Run
1. Tanner Dowdy (South Oldham), 9:48.51
2. Jack Meredith (Trinity), 10:22.48
3. Nick Michels (Trinity), 10:27.86

Boys 4x100 Relay
1. PRP, 45.10
2. Shelby County, 45.88
3. Moore, 46.22

Boys 4x200 Relay
1. Shelby County, 1:34.19
2. PRP, 1:34.66
3. Waggener, 1:35.47

Boys 4x400 Relay
1. Oldham County, 3:42.31
2. Eastern, 3:44.51
3. Trinity, 3:45.09

Boys 4x800 Relay
1. Trinity, 8:26.41
2. Eastern, 8:50.46
3. Shelby County, 8:50.47

Boys Discus
1. Jermiah Parker (PRP), 134-04.00
2. Harry Hertel (PRP), 129-06.00
3. Nathan Jacobs (Shelby County), 123-03.00

Boys High Jump
1. Deshawn Bell (DeSales), 5-10.00
2. Daniel McNeill (Waggener), 5-08.00
3. Michael Hopper (PRP), 5-08.00

Boys Long Jump
1. Daniel McNeil (Waggener), 20-01.00
2. Kyrien Stone (Shelby County), 19-10.00
3. Cole Meredith (Shelby County), 19-09.75

Boys Pole Vault
1. R.J. Whitehill (Oldham County), 13-00.00
2. John Bozell (CAL), 8-06.00
3. Devon Mantilla (Shelby County), 8-00.00

Boys Shot Put
1. Jordan Reddmen (PRP), 45-09.50
2. Kris Adams (PRP), 41-07.00
3. Joel Shelton (CAL), 40-06.50

Boys Triple Jump
1. Cameron Johnson (Henry County), 42-06.00
2. Deshawn Bell (DeSales), 41-03.00
3. Daniel McNeill (Waggener), 41-01.50