.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

2015 South Oldham Fall Sports Schedule

-A A +A
By Elliott Pratt

 

Football

8/21  at Anderson County, 7:30 p.m.

8/28  Doss, 7:30 p.m.

9/11  at North Oldham, 7:30 p.m.

9/18  at Boone County, 7:30 p.m.

9/25  Oldham County, 7:30 p.m.

10/2  at Nelson County, 7:30 p.m.

10/9  Bullitt East, 7:30 p.m.

10/16  Bullitt Central, 7:30 p.m.

10/23  at North Bullitt, 7:30 p.m.

10/30  Shelby County, 7:30 p.m.

 

Volleyball

 

8/17  at Fern Creek, 7 p.m.

8/19  at Eastern, 7:30 p.m.

8/25  Trimble County, 7:30 p.m.

8/27  at Bullitt Central, 7 p.m.

8/31 North Bullitt, 7:30 p.m.

9/3  Shelby County, 7:30 p.m.

9/5  at Elizabethtown, TBA

9/8  Martha Layne Collins, 7:30

9/10  at Oldham County, 7:30 p.m.

9/11  at Assumption, TBA

9/12  at Assumption, TBA

9/15  Male, 7 p.m.

9/17  Holy Cross (Louisville), 7:30 p.m.

9/22  North Oldham, TBA

9/26  Lexington Catholic, 12 p.m.

9/29  at CAL, 7:30 p.m.

10/1  at Presentation Academy, 7:30 p.m.

10/2  at Assumption, TBA

10/3  at Assumption, TBA

10/6  at Ballard, 7:30 p.m.

10/8  Pleasure Ridge Park, 7:30 p.m.

10/12  at Elizabethtown, 7:30 p.m.

10/14  Butler, 7:30 p.m.

 

 Girls soccer

 

8/17  Nelson County, 7:45 p.m.

8/19  at St. Henry District, 8 p.m.

8/22  Assumption, 7:45 p.m.

8/24  at Mercy, 7:45 p.m.

8/26  Lexington Catholic, 7:45 p.m.

8/29  Ryle, 7:45 p.m.

8/31  Tates Creek, 7:45 p.m.

9/2  Boyle County, 7:30 p.m.

9/9  Oldham County, 7:45 p.m.

9/12  at George Rogers Clark, 2:30 p.m.

9/16  at Bardstown, 8 p.m.

9/19  at Bowling Green, TBA

9/19  at Henry Clay, 7 p.m.

9/23  Sacred Heart, 7:45 p.m.

9/24  at Dupont Manual, 7:45 p.m.

9/26  at Lafayette, TBA

9/26  at Simon Kenton, 2:30 p.m.

9/28  West Jessamine, TBA

9/30  at North Oldham, 7:30 p.m.

10/3  at Lakota East, 4 p.m.

10/5  at Thomas Nelson, 7:45 p.m.

10/8  at CAL, 7:45 p.m.

 

Boys soccer

 

8/18  Shelby County, 7:30 p.m.

8/20  CAL, 7:30 p.m.

8/21  at Henry Clay, 10:30 a.m.

8/22  at Henry Clay, 10:30 a.m.

8/22  at Henry Clay, 7 p.m.

8/27  at St. Xavier, 7:30 p.m.

9/1  KCD, 7 p.m.

9/4  at Hamilton Southeastern, 8 p.m.

9/5  at Castle, 9 a.m.

9/5  at East Jessamine, 7 p.m.

9/10  at Woodford County, 8:00 p.m.

9/15  at Oldham County, 7:30 p.m.

9/17  South Warren, 7:30 p.m.

9/21  at Male, TBA

9/21  at Central Hardin, 8 p.m.

9/22-26  at Male, TBA

10/1  North Oldham, 7:30 p.m.

10/8  Dupont Manual, 7:30 p.m.

 

Boys Golf

 

8/3  Colonel Classic at Oldham County Country Club, 8 a.m.

8/15  North Hardin Invitational at Lincoln Trail Golf Course, 8 a.m.

8/20  District Tri-Match at Nevel Meade, 4:30 p.m.

8/22  Bulldog Classic at Lindsey Golf Course, 8 a.m.

8/25  Male at Quail Chase, 4:40 p.m.

8/27  Collegiate at Oldham County C.C., 4:30 p.m.

8/29  PRP Invitational at Sun Valley Golf Course, 1:15 p.m.

9/3  Eastern at Oldham County C.C., 4:30 p.m.

9/10  Trinity at Nevel Meade, 4:30 p.m.

9/12  Greenwave Invitational at Doe Valley Golf Course, 9 a.m.

9/15-17  Oldham Cup

9/21  Rival Cup

9/28  Regional at Midland Trail

 

Girls Golf

 

8/6  Collegiate at Long Run, 3:30 p.m.

8/7  CAL, North Oldham at Eagle Creek, 8 a.m.

8/13  North Oldham/Oldham Co. at Nevel Meade, 4:30 p.m.

8/20  North Oldham/Oldham Co. at Oldham County C.C., 4:30 p.m.

8/24  Presentation at Cherokee, 4:30 p.m.

8/25  Mercy at Vettiner, 4:30 p.m.

8/27  Ballard/North Oldham (open house) at Nevel Meade, 4:30 p.m.

8/31  Butler at Cherokee, 4:30 p.m.

9/1  Oldham Co. at Oldham Co. C.C., 4:30 p.m.

9/3  Ballard at Nevel Meade, 4:30 p.m.

9/14  North Oldham at Eagle Creek, 4:30 p.m.

9/21  Assumption at Long Run, 4:30 p.m.

9/22  Butler at Iroquois, 4:30 p.m.

9/24  Male at Nevel Meade, 4:30 p.m

 

Field hockey

 

8/22-27  Apple Tournament at Sacred Heart

8/27  Ballard, 6 p.m.

8/28-29  Apple Tournament at Sacred Heart

9/3  Presentation Academy, 6 p.m.

9/9  at Male, 6:45 p.m.

9/16  at Holy Cross, 6 p.m.

9/17  at North Oldham, 7 p.m.

9/18-19  SOHS Field Hockey Tournament

9/21  St. Francis, 6 p.m.

9/22  at Butler, 5:30 p.m.

9/24  at KCD, 6:15 p.m.

9/29  CAL, 6 p.m.

10/1  at Mercy, 6 p.m.

10/5  Collegiate, 6 p.m.

10/7  Holy Cross, 6 p.m.

10/8  at Atherton, 5:30 p.m.

10/13  at Eastern, 5:30 p.m.

10/15  at Seneca, 5:30 p.m.

 

Cross Country

 

8/29  St. X Tiger Run at River Road Complex

9/5  Central Kentucky Run For The Gold at Elizabethtown

9/19  Trinity/Sacred Heart Meet at Tom Sawyer Park

9/26  Overnight Trip Cincinnati Area at St. Xavier

10/7  Oldham County Championships

10/10  SOHS Dragon Invitational at Oldham County

    10/17  Lexington Catholic Invitational at Kentucky Horse Park 

    10/31  KHSAA Regionals at Tom Sawyer Park

11/7  KHSAA State Meet at Kentucky Horse Park