.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

2015 Oldham County Fall Sports Schedules

-A A +A
By Elliott Pratt

Football

8/21  at Ballard, 7 p.m.

8/28  North Oldham, 7:30 p.m.

9/4  Shelby County, 7:30 p.m.

9/11  at CAL, 7:30 p.m.

9/25  at South Oldham, 7:30 p.m.

10/2  North Bullitt, 7:30 p.m.

10/9  Bullitt Central, 7:30 p.m.

10/16 at Nelson County, 7:30 p.m.

10/23 at Bullitt East, 7:30 p.m.

10/30 Jeffersontown, 7:30 p.m. 

 

Volleyball

 

8/19  Scott County, 7 p.m.

8/20  Henry Clay, 7:30 p.m.

8/27  at Providence (IN), 7:30 p.m.

8/29, 30  at Lafayette (Bluegrass

Invitational Volleyball Tournament)

9/3    at Bullitt East, 7:30 p.m.

9/5    at Scott County (September Slam)

9/8    at CAL, 7:30 p.m.

9/10  South Oldham, 7:30 p.m.

9/15  Trimble County, 7:30 p.m.

9/16  Collins, 7:30 p.m.

9/22  Male, 7 p.m.

9/24  Whitefield Academy, 6:30 p.m.

9/29  at North Oldham, 7:30 p.m.

10/2-3  at Jefferson County Invitational

Volleyball Tournament.

10/5  at Presentation, 7:30 p.m.

10/8  at Ballard, 7 p.m.

10/10 Boone County, 2 p.m.

10/10 at Paul Laurence Dunbar, 12 p.m.

10/13 Eastern, 7:30 p.m.

10/15 at Shelby County, 7:30 p.m.

10/17 at Tates Creek, 10 a.m.

10/17 Cooper, 2 p.m.

 Girls soccer

 

8/24  at CAL, 7:30 p.m.

8/31  Bethlehem, 7 p.m.

9/2    at Thomas Nelson, 7:30 p.m.

9/12  at Rowan County, 7:30 p.m.

9/12  Madison Central 

(at Rowan County), 2:15 p.m.

9/16  Simon Kenton, 8 p.m.

9/24  North Oldham, 7:30 p.m.

9/30  Henry County, 7 p.m.

10/3  McCracken County, 11 a.m.

10/3  Marshall County, 5 p.m.

10/5  at Assumption, 7:30 p.m.

10/7  Male, 7 p.m.

 Boys soccer

 

8/20  at KCD, 7 p.m.

8/25  Woodford County, 7:30 p.m.

8/27  Seneca, 5:30 p.m.

8/29  Lexington Cathlolic, 11 a.m.

9/1    Collins, 7 p.m.

9/3    at Fern Creek, 5 p.m.

9/8    at North Oldham, 7:30 p.m.

9/10  at Western Hills, 7:30 p.m.

9/12  at Daviess County, 10 a.m.

9/15  South Oldham, 7:30 p.m.

9/17  at Shelby County, 7 p.m.

9/19  Simon Kenton, 12:30 p.m.

9/28  at Male, 7:15 p.m.

9/29  Atherton, 7 p.m.

10/5  Trinity, 7 p.m.

10/6  North Hardin, 7 p.m.

10/8  St. Xavier, 7 p.m.

 

Boys Golf

 

7/31  Charger Open at Heritage Hills

8/3    OC Colonel Classic at Oldham County Country Club

8/4    Cooper Invitational at Boone Links

8/5    Kentucky Cup at Wildcat Club

8/8    Kentucky Invitational Tournament

at Harmony Landing

8/10  Covington Catholic Invitational

at Summitt Hills CC

8/12  North Oldham at OCCC

8/15  North Hardin Invitational at Lincoln Trail

8/20  North Oldham/South Oldham

at Harmony Landing

8/22  Tates Creek Invitational at Tates Creek

8/25  Collegiate at OCCC

8/29  Madison Central Invitational

at Gibson Bay CC

9/9    Eastern at OCCC

9/15-17  Oldham Cup

9/19  CAL Invitational at Persimmon Ridge

9/21  Rival Cup at OCCC

9/26  Collegiate Invitational at Big Springs CC

 

Girls Golf

 

8/1  Shelby County

at Weissinger Hills Golf Course

8/3  Henry County

at Henry County Country Club

8/13 North Oldham, South Oldham

at Nevel Meade

8/15 Fort Knox Lindsey Tournament

at Fort Knox

8/17 Presentation at TBA

8/18 CAL at Oldham County Country Club

8/19 Male at Sleepy Hollow

8/20 North Oldham at OCCC

9/1   South Oldham at OCCC

9/10 CAL at Long Run

9/15 Butler at Long Run

9/17 North Oldham at OCCC

9/19 Sacred Heart Tournament

at Hurstborne Country Club

9/26 West Jessamine Invitational Tournament at Connemara Golf Course

9/29 Regional Tournament at Weissinger

 

Cross Country

 

8/27  Fern Creek Relays

9/5    Shelby County Invitational

9/12  North Oldham Rumble in the Jungle

9/19  Trinity/Sacred Heart Invitational

10/3  Great American XC Festival

10/7  Oldham County Championships

10/10 South Oldham Dragon Invitational

10/17 Lexington Catholic Invitational

10/31 Regional Championships

11/7   State Meet at Kentucky Horse Park