.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Schedule and Results for Sept 24 - Oct. 9

-A A +A
By Brad Stephens

RESULTS 9-24 - 9-28
Field Hockey
  9/24 Christian Academy-Louisville 2, North
  Oldham 1
Football
   9/27 Bullitt East 38, Oldham County 21
   9/27 North Oldham 34, Spencer County 20
   9/27 South Oldham 34, Conner 32
Boys Soccer
   9/25 North Oldham 4, Franklin County 2
   9/25 South Oldham 5, Eastern 0
   9/28 Male 2, North Oldham 2
   9/28 South Oldham 3, Simon Kenton 0
   9/30 Ballard 3, Oldham County 3
Girls Soccer
   9/25 North Oldham 1, Bethlehem 0
   9/25 South Oldham 3, Ballard 2
   9/28 Oldham County 3, Russell 0
   9/28 Oldham County 5, Simon Kenton 2
   9/28 Russell 2, North Oldham 0
   9/28 South Oldham 2, Anderson County 1
Volleyball
   9/24 North Oldham 3, South Oldham 1
   9/24 Oldham County 2, Bullitt East 0
   9/26 Eastern 3, South Oldham 0
   9/26 North Oldham 2, Shelby County 0
   9/27 Oldham County 2, Pleasure Ridge Park 0
   9/27 Oldham County 2, Central Hardin 1
   9/27 South Oldham 2, Holy Cross (Covington) 1
   9/27 South Oldham 2, Iroquois 0
   9/28 Apollo 2, Oldham County 0
   9/28 North Oldham 2, Oldham County 1
   9/28 North Oldham 2, Owensboro Catholic 0
   9/28 Oldham County 2, Male 1
   9/28 Owensboro Catholic 2, South Oldham 0
   9/28 Ryle 2, North Oldham 0
   9/28 Ryle 2, South Oldham 0

SCHEDULE
Football
   10/4 Grant County at South Oldham, 7:30
Boys Soccer
   10/3 Louisville Collegiate at North Oldham,
   7:30
   10/3 Shelby County at South Oldham, 7:30
   10/3 Oldham County at Elizabethtown, 8
   10/5 Boone County at North Oldham, 3
   10/8 Franklin County at Oldham County, 7
   10/8 North Oldham at Collins, 7:30
   10/8 South Oldham at Paul Laurence Dunbar,
   7:30
Girls Soccer
   10/3 Male at Oldham County, 7
   10/5 South Oldham at Tates Creek, 6
   10/7 Owensboro Catholic at North Oldham, 6
   10/7 Oldham County at Assumption, 7:30
   10/7 South Oldham at Male, 7:30
   10/9 Atherton at North Oldham, 7
   10/9 Oldham County at Dunbar, 8
Volleyball
   10/3 Oldham County at Central Hardin, 6
   10/3 South Oldham at Presentation, 7:30
   10/3 Whitefield Academy at North Oldham,
   7:30
   10/8 North Oldham at Eastern, 7:30
   10/8 South Oldham at Ballard, 7:30
   10/9 Collins at Oldham County, 5:30