.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Mini-Triathlon draws 161 racers

-A A +A
By The Staff

BUCKNER – Candy Hawks and Bob Poston were the women’s and men’s division winner in the Oldham County Mini-Triathlon sept. 19 sponsored by the Oldham County Parks and Recreation Department.

A total of 161 individuals swam 400 meters, ran a 5K race and biked eight miles in the competition in Wendell Moore Park and the surrounding roads.

Female winner

Candy Hawks - 51:07.5 

Female age group winners

14 and under

Savannah Strange - 1:23:27.1

15 to 19

Brittany Bloyd - 1:18:18.6    

Kristen Hofmeister - 1:25:16.6    

Alex Tolsdorf - 1:26:55.8    

Anne Williamson - 1:30:07.7 

20 to 24

Heidi Schumburg - 1:14:24.2

25 to 29

Danielle Meriwether - 54:48.6    

Danielle Komis-Palmer - 59:37.5    

Katy Ansert - 1:09:42.3    

Crystal Denny - 1:10:39.6    

Lesley Chambers - 1:11:48.7    

Ollie Parker - 1:13:51.7    

Maggie Custer - 1:14:56.4    

Erin Wood - 1:15:39.5    

Becky Dougherty - 1:16:55.6    

Annie Lifferth - 1:20:42.5    

Kasey Boswell - 1:34:31.4

30 to 34

Ilana Kayrouz - 57:35.2    

Channing Bowling - 57:59.6    

Miranda Hardis - 59:17.5    

Holli Osborn - 1:00:49.7    

Rachelle Bramlage - 1:07:47.2    

Holly Isaacs - 1:07:54.6    

Daria Robinson - 1:10:29.3    

Kristen Dodge - 1:12:08.7    

Mimi Crush - 1:14:36.5    

Sandy Patterson - 1:14:52.5    

Hilary Noltemeyer - 1:15:19     

Connie Haxby - 1:15:28.6    

Erin Lifferth - 1:24:28     

Alicia Shelman - 1:25:37.2

35 to 39

Laura Bollinger - 1:02:43.5    

Stacy Williams - 1:04:50    

Peggy Coulter - 1:06:49.2    

Amanda Kuster - 1:06:51.4    

Jennifer Hancock - 1:08:12.4    

Monica Pemberton - 1:15:13.8    

Nikki Weis - 1:17:42.3    

Cynthia Downard - 1:21:43.6 

40 to 44

Annie Locke - 56:11.3    

Julie Foster - 57:50.7    

Sophia Foree - 1:00:47     

Cathy Meade - 1:02:19.8    

Kellie Moran-Jones - 1:07:53.8    

Joanna Veirs - 1:08:59.2    

Debbie Emberson - 1:09:14.7    

Susan Lowe - 1:10:43     

Tammy Criss - 1:13:25.1    

Kristen Nicholson - 1:14:38.2    

Cindy Fuqua - 1:16:56.5    

Jennifer Lewis - 1:26:20     

Elizabeth Ray - 1:51:57 

45 to 49

Marcia Boyce - 57:51.9    

Deb Strickler - 1:03:48.7    

Bonnie Robinson - 1:12:49.2    

Debbie Reynolds - 1:27:13.4    

Patricia Marcum - 2:01:31.5

55 to 59

Diane Lilly - 1:05:53.7    

Dodie Childers - 1:14:58.6    

Linda Salansky - 1:21:18.4

60 to 64

Josey Talbott - 1:17:56.7        

Male winner

Bob Poston - 45:38.3    

Male age group winners

14 and under

Christian Apel - 56:16.5    

Dylan Petiprin - 1:03:33     

Quetin Jones - 1:08:12.6    

Thomas Steiber - 1:10:28     

Ben O’Brien - 1:11:23.8    

Noah Foree - 1:12:15.3    

Tyler Smuskiewicz - 1:12:22.7    

15 to 19

Michael Crowe - 50:20.2    

David Larsen - 1:00:15.9    

Matthew Welter - 1:05:18.4    

Alex Gomez - 1:05:34.4    

Joseph Pence - 1:11:11.1    

Michael Carlson - 1:14:43.8

20 to 24

Tate Mason - 58:56.0    

Joe Skidmore - 59:01.5    

Eric Carlson - 1:10:25.1    

Peter Pence - 1:16:05.8    

25 to 29

Richard Parrott - 49:23.7    

Jason Hargrove - 59:18.7    

Matt Hammer - 1:15:09.3    

Brad Connell - 1:26:35.6    

30 to 34

Mark Dodge - 52:02.1    

Mark Hancock - 53:41.1    

Mike Bukowski - 53:42.2    

Clayton Callihan - 54:07.8    

Jeremy Hardy - 55:39.3    

Jason Dailey - 55:44.7    

Martin Lally - 55:57.9    

Dale Madding - 58:15.1    

Mike Parker - 1:00:25.6    

Chris Jackson - 1:01:21.4    

Rick Blair - 1:02:19.2    

Shane Parker - 1:03:08.0    

Terry Walker - 1:04:22.8    

Richard Neal - 1:04:23.7    

Chip Crush - 1:04:25.6    

Matt Clements - 1:11:05.4    

Micael Richardson - 1:24:25.1    

Eric Boswell - 1:32:19.0    

James Stapleton - 1:33:00.4    

Dennis Truman - 1:35:40.7    

35 to 39

Jason MacGregor - 48:10.9    

Mike Ekbundit - 49:53.8    

David Bratcher - 54:13.7    

Mike Andrews - 54:23.3    

Joey Davis - 55:17.4    

Brian Daniel - 55:23.4    

Charles Robello - 56:04.4    

Kevin Weis - 1:01:15.4    

Craig Ashley - 1:01:18.5    

Jeremy Riddle - 1:01:28.1    

Michael Beneke - 1:02:30.9    

Scott Leanhart - 1:04:31.1    

Marc Edlin - 1:07:54    

Eric Koetter - 1:09:44.2    

Christian Hahn - 1:15:49.8    

40 to 44

Chris Robertson - 50:53.7    

James Homrighauser -  51:57.6    

William Dillon - 52:47.9    

Chuck Patton - 52:51.5    

David Apel - 55:02.6    

Michael Kelley - 55:34.9    

Brad Harper - 56:12.9    

Clay Hume - 57:31.6    

Tom O’Day - 58:07.5    

Chris Schulten - 58:19.8    

John Haws - 58:44.0    

Tim Isaacs - 58:48.4    

Tim Cahill - 59:29.2    

Mark Vance - 1:01:09.5    

Allen Knoerr - 1:04:10.7    

Kevin Fuqua - 1:04:27.6    

David Lau - 1:08:48.8    

Mike Taliaferro - 1:21:36.5    

Stephen Strange - 1:23:47.5    

Kevin Wood - 1:40:49.6    

45 to 49

Ben Cawthone - 51:52.8    

Joe Filar - 52:54.2    

Tom Reynolds - 56:01.1    

Roger Eaton - 58:18.3    

Thomas Welter - 1:01:51.5    

Martin Humphreys - 1:05:10     

Chris Theuer - 1:06:17.1    

Woody Franklin - 1:08:31.7    

Mark Mick - 1:10:33     

Jeff Wimmer - 1:12:11.7    

Roger Bloyd - 1:17:58.7    

Carl Sword - 1:23:47.3    

50 to 54

Joe Mattingly - 57:02.8    

Mark Otte - 58:28.8    

Rick Carcucci - 59:53.4    

Jim O’Malley - 1:17:38.1    

55 to 59

Paul Smith - 58:28.5    

Kevin Connell - 1:03:22.4    

John Nelson - 1:06:17.2    

John Hunter - 1:07:25.7    

Joe Wisman - 1:07:43.5    

60 to 64

Dennis Neyman - 1:14:29.5    

65 to 69

Frank Gottbrath - 1:12:41     

70 to 74

Louis Wright - 1:00:42